Profile Picture of Oscars 2020 Live Stream

Oscars 2020 Live Stream

User
This year the 92nd Academy Awards ceremony will be held from 27 January to 9 February at the
Dolby Theatre in Hollywood, Los Angeles, California.The best films of 2019 will be awarded by
the Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences (AMPAS),an international recognition of
excellence in cinematic achievements. Every big movie star will be there to celebrate the
very best the movie industry work from the past year.

https://oscars2020liveinfo.com/

The 2020 Oscar nominations have been
announced on January 13, 2020 by actors John Cho and Issa Rae.See below the list of nominations.

Best pictures of the year nominees:
1.Ford V Ferrari
2.The Irishman
3.Jojo Rabbit
4.Joker
5.Little Women
6.Marriage Story
7.1917
8.Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
9.Parasite

Best actor in a leading role nominees:
1.Antonio Banderas for PAIN AND GLORY
2.Leonardo DiCaprio for ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD
3.Adam Driver in MARRIAGE STORY
4.Joaquin Phoenix for JOKER
5.Jonathan Pryce for THE TWO POPES

Best director nominess:
1.Martin Scorsese (The Irishman)
2.Todd Phillips (Joker)
3.Sam Mendes (1917)
4.Quentin Tarantino (Once Upon a Time in Hollywood)
5.Bong Joon-ho (Parasite)

Best actor in a supporting role nominees:
1.Tom Hanks in A BEAUTIFUL DAY IN THE NEIGHBORHOOD
2.Anthony Hopkins in THE TWO POPES
3.Al Pacino in THE IRISHMAN
4.Joe Pesci in THE IRISHMAN
5.Brad Pitt in ONCE UPON A TIME IN HOLLYWOOD

Best actress in a leading role nominees:
1.Cynthia Erivo for HARRIET
2.Scarlett Johansson for MARRIAGE STORY
3.Saoirse Ronan for LITTLE WOMEN
4.Charlize Theron for BOMBSHELL
5.Renée Zellweger for JUDY

Best actress in a supporting role nominees:
1.Kathy Bates in RICHARD JEWELL
2.Laura Dern in MARRIAGE STORY
3.Scarlett Johansson in JOJO RABBIT
4.Florence Pugh in LITTLE WOMEN
5.Margot Robbie in BOMBSHELL

Best animated feature film of the year nominees:
1.HOW TO TRAIN YOUR DRAGON: THE HIDDEN WORLD- Dean DeBlois, Bradford Lewis and Bonnie Arnold
2.I LOST MY BODY- Jérémy Clapin and Marc du Pontavice
3.KLAUS- Sergio Pablos, Jinko Gotoh and Marisa Román
4.MISSING LINK- Chris Butler, Arianne Sutner and Travis Knight
5.TOY STORY 4- Josh Cooley, Mark Nielsen and Jonas Rivera

Best costume design:
1.Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
2.Little Women
3.The Irishman
4.Jojo Rabbit
5.Joker

Best international feature film:
1.Corpus Christi
2.Honeyland
3.Les Misérables
4.Pain and Glory
5.Parasite

Best adapted screenplay nominees:
1.The Irishman
2.Jojo Rabbit
3.Joker
4.Little Women
5.The Two Popes
Best original song:

“I’m Standing With You,” (Breakthrough)

“Into the Unknown,” (Frozen II)

“Stand Up,” (Harriet)

“(I’m Gonna) Love Me Again,” (Rocketman)

“I Can’t Let You Throw Yourself Away,” (Toy Story 4)

Best Documentry (short):
1.In the Absence
2.Learning to Skateboard in a Warzone (If You’re a Girl)
3.Life Overtakes Me
4.St. Louis Superman
5.Walk Run Cha-Cha

Best documentry fearure:
1.American Factory
2.The Edge of Democracy
3.Honeyland
4.For Sama
5.The Cave


Best original screenplay:
1.Marriage Story
2.Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
3.Parasite
4.Knives Out
5.1917

Best cinematography:
1.1917
2.Once Upon a Time in Hollywood
3.The Irishman
4.Joker
5.The Lighthouse
Schedule of the events:
The ceremony has been moved from late January to late February.

january 27- Nominees Luncheon
january 30- Final voting begins
February 4- Final polls close
February 9- Academy awards presentations

The ceremony will be broadcasted in the United States by ABC TV.